South Carolina House passes illegal immigration bill
[…] The Executive Director of the South Carolina Department of Motor Vehicles, or his designee, shall publish on its website a list of states where the license requirements are at least as strict as those in South Carolina; or
(d) possess a valid United States passport or valid United States military identification card.”

SECTION 3. Section 16-9-460 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“Section 16-9-460. (A) It is a felony for a person who has come to, entered, or remained in the United States in violation of law to allow themselves to be transported, moved, or attempted to be transported within the State or to solicit or conspire to be transported or moved within the State with intent to further the person’s unlawful entry into the United States or avoiding apprehension or detection of the person’s unlawful immigration status by state or federal authorities.
(A)(B) It is a felony for a person knowingly or in reckless disregard of the fact that another person has come to, entered, or remained in the United States in violation of law to transport, move, or attempt to transport that person within the State or to solicit or conspire to transport or move that person within the State with intent to further that person’s unlawful entry into the United States or avoiding apprehension or detection of that person’s unlawful immigration status by state or federal authorities.
(C) It is a felony for a person who has come to, entered, or remained in the United States in violation of law to conceal, harbor, or shelter themselves from detection or to solicit or conspire to conceal, harbor, or shelter themselves from detection in any place, including a building or means of transportation, with intent to further that person’s unlawful entry into the United States or avoiding apprehension or detection of the person’s unlawful immigration status by state or federal authorities.
(B)(D) It is a felony for a person knowingly or in reckless disregard of the fact that another person has come to, entered, or remained in the United States in violation of law to conceal, harbor, or shelter from detection or to solicit or conspire to conceal, harbor, or shelter from detection that person in any place, including a building or means of transportation, with intent to further that person’s unlawful entry into the United States or avoiding apprehension or detection of that person’s unlawful immigration status by state or federal authorities.